Fiber Optics - OTDR's

From the leading supplier of OTDR test equipment for installation, maintenance and diagnosis of fiber networks, we have a wide range of OTDR’s (Optical Time Domain Reflectometry) test tools for both multimode (mm) and singlemode (sm) fibers across all common wavelengths and ranges.

Below is listed a selection of OTDR instruments available for rent, hire, lease or purchase (used) from Livingston. If you cannot find what you are looking for, then please contact one of our engineers who will be delighted to help find a solution to your needs.

Viavi (JDSU) E8126LR

OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 43/41dB FC/PC

Viavi (JDSU) E8126MR

OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 40/38dB FC/PC

Viavi (JDSU) E8126VHD

OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 44/44dB FC/PC

Viavi (JDSU) E8126VLR

Very Long Range 45/43dB 1310/1550 OTDR

Viavi (JDSU) E8136B

1310/1550/1625nm 40dB OTDR Module

Viavi (JDSU) E8136HD

OTDR Module 1310/1550/1625nm 42/40/40bB

Viavi (JDSU) E8136LR

SM OTDR module 1310/1550/1625nm 43/41/41

Viavi (JDSU) E8138VLR49

OTDR Module 1310/1490/1550nm 45/42/43dB

Viavi (JDSU) E8146SRL

Short Range OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550nm

Viavi (JDSU) E8148VLR38

OTDR Module 1310/1383/1550/1625nm

Viavi (JDSU) E8156SRL

SR OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550/1625nm Module

Viavi (JDSU) MTS-2000

Handheld Modular Test Set MTS-2000T

Need advice?

Let us help you find a product that fits your requirements.Tell us what you need »