Fiber Optics - OTDR's

From the leading supplier of OTDR test equipment for installation, maintenance and diagnosis of fiber networks, we have a wide range of OTDR’s (Optical Time Domain Reflectometry) test tools for both multimode (mm) and singlemode (sm) fibers across all common wavelengths and ranges.

Below is listed a selection of OTDR instruments available for rent, hire, lease or purchase (used) from Livingston. If you cannot find what you are looking for, then please contact one of our engineers who will be delighted to help find a solution to your needs.

AFL Global Noyes M310

Noyes M310 Quad Band OTDR + OPM VFL

Anritsu CMA5000

CMA5000 Mainframe with MBA for 10GigE

Anritsu MT9083A

Access Master

Anritsu MU9090 mini OTDR

High-end OTDR performance in a pocket-size package

Anritsu MW9076B

Singlemode Mini OTDR 1310 - 1550nm

EXFO AXS-110

Micro-OTDR for LAN/WAN Networks

Exfo FTB-720-12CD-23B-XX-XX

OTDR Module SM/MM 850/1300/1310/1550

Exfo FTB-730-023B-XX

SM OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 39/37dB

Exfo FTB-1

Modular Mainframe

Exfo FTB-2 Pro

FTB-2 2-slot PRO Modular mainframe

Exfo FTB-200

FTB-200 Portable Mainframe

EXFO FTB-400-8

FTB-400 with 8 Back Universal Test Plat

Need advice?

Let us help you find a product that fits your requirements.Tell us what you need »