Fiber Optics - OTDR's

From the leading supplier of OTDR test equipment for installation, maintenance and diagnosis of fiber networks, we have a wide range of OTDR’s (Optical Time Domain Reflectometry) test tools for both multimode (mm) and singlemode (sm) fibers across all common wavelengths and ranges.

Below is listed a selection of OTDR instruments available for rent, hire, lease or purchase (used) from Livingston. If you cannot find what you are looking for, then please contact one of our engineers who will be delighted to help find a solution to your needs.

Exfo FTB-720-23B-04B-EA

LAN/WAN Access OTDR 1310/1550nm 1625nm

Viavi (JDSU) E8123SRL

Short Range 24/24dB 850/1300nm OTDR

Viavi (JDSU) E4126LM

OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 34/32dB

Viavi (JDSU) E8146SRL

Short Range OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550nm

Viavi (JDSU) E8148VLR38

OTDR Module 1310/1383/1550/1625nm

Viavi (JDSU) E8126C

45dB OTDR module C with 1310/1550 nm

Exfo FTB-7600E

SM OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 50dB c/w VFL

Anritsu MW9076B

Singlemode Mini OTDR 1310 - 1550nm

Fluke DTX-MFM2

Multimode Fibre Mod (Pair)850/1300nm DTX

AFL Global Noyes M310

Noyes M310 Quad Band OTDR + OPM VFL

AFL Global OFL280-103

FlexTester Multifn OTDR 1310/1550/1625

Viavi (JDSU) MTS-6000

Portable Mainframe for OTDR Modules

Need advice?

Let us help you find a product that fits your requirements.Tell us what you need »