Communications - LAN Cable Certification

Livingston provide a wide range of LAN cable certification rental solutions to support Cat. 5, Cat. 5e, Cat. 6, Cat. 6a, Cat. 7 and Cat. 7a tester hire or lease.

Some Ex-rental instruments are also available for purchase. Please call for price and availability.

Below is listed a selection of the tools available for rent, hire, lease or purchase from Livingston. If you cannot find the lan tester you are looking for please contact one of our engineers who will be only too pleased to help find a solution to your needs.

AFL Global Noyes M310

Noyes M310 Quad Band OTDR + OPM VFL

Albedo Telecom Net.Storm

Hand-Held - 2xGE Interfaces Elec/Opt SFP

Fluke Networks 1T-2000

OneTouch™ AT Network Assistant

Fluke Networks Aircheck

Aircheck Wi-Fi tester

Fluke CFP-100-M INTL

CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS

Fluke CFP-100-Q INTL

CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS

Fluke CFP-100-S INTL

CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS

Fluke DSX-5000 INTL

1GHz Versiv Cable Analyser

Fluke DTX-1800

Cable Analyzer

Fluke DTX-MFM2

Multimode Fibre Mod (Pair)850/1300nm DTX

Fluke DTX-SFM2

Singlemode Fibre Module 1310/1550nm DTX

Fluke Networks Etherscope II

Etherscope Series II Lan & WLAN Analyser

Need advice?

Let us help you find a product that fits your requirements.Tell us what you need »