Spirent Communications - XFP-3730A

Spirent Communications - XFP-3730A

Smartmetrics 10 GigE 1 Port Module

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN Interface module .
  • 1 Port 10 Gig Ethernet SFP transceiver 1310nm
  • RFC-2544 and RFC 2889 (Throughput, Latency, Frame Loss rate, Back to back frame, system Recovery en Reset)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet module for model SMB-600B or SMB-6000C, 1 Slot

Item code: 130690

If you have a technical question, please ask it here. Your question will be answered by an engineer.

Name*
Company name
Email address*
Phonenumber
Your question*

* Required

Documentation

PDFLanguage
 Spirent Communications - XFP-3730A - 1

Rent this product

Start date:
End date:
Quantity:
 

Buy this product

This product is not for sale on our website. Contact us directly for sales prices.


Last viewed products

Spirent Communications XFP-3730A

Smartmetrics 10 GigE 1 Port Module

Need advice?

Let us help you find a product that fits your requirements.Tell us what you need »