Kingfisher - KI-TK075

Kingfisher - KI-TK075

Fibre To The Antenna Test Kit

  • Optical power measurement from -60 to +5 dBm, calibrations at 9 wavelengths.
  • Optical loss testing on single mode fibre at 1310 nm with a range of 60 dB.
  • Software for cable testing data capture, pass/fail and custom reporting (manual data entry).
  • 12 fiber Multi-Fiber ID continuity / tone source & detection up to 50 dB loss using tone features on the source and meter.
  • Visible fault locator pen
  • Adjustable Optical Attenuator for margin testing etc.
  • Connector end-face inspection microscope x400.
  • Kit and options generally meet current regulations & standards for safety & test methods.
  • Excellent operational flexibility with connector adaptor capability for SC Simplex & Duplex SMF    LC Simplex & Duplex MMF

Item code: 161724

If you have a technical question, please ask it here. Your question will be answered by an engineer.

Name*
Company name
Email address*
Phonenumber
Your question*

* Required

Documentation

PDFLanguage
 Kingfisher - KI-TK075 - 1

Rent this product

Start date:
End date:
Quantity:
 

Buy this product

This product is not for sale on our website. Contact us directly for sales prices.


Last viewed products

Kingfisher KI-TK075

Fibre To The Antenna Test Kit

Need advice?

Let us help you find a product that fits your requirements.Tell us what you need »