JDSU - E8126LR

JDSU - E8126LR

Long Range 43/41dB 1310/1550nm OTDR module

  • 1310 nm and 1550 nm Singlemode
  • Dynamic Range 43 dB at 1310nm and 41 dB at 1550nm
  • Display Range from 2.6m to 380 km.
  • Pulse Width 3 ns to 20 æs
  • Event Dead Zone down to 0.8 m
  • Attenuation Dead Zone down to 4 m
  • Continuous Wave Output Power 0 dBm
  • For use with MTS8000 or MTS6000 Mainframes
  • Applications: FTTx through splitters / Metro & Long Haul Networks.

Related products

If you have a technical question, please ask it here. Your question will be answered by an engineer.

Name*
Company name
Email address*
Phonenumber
Your question*

* Required

Documentation

Language
 JDSU - E8126LR - 1gb

Rent this product

Start date:
End date:
Quantity:
 
Login or register to view rental prices

Buy this product

This product is not for sale on our website. Contact us directly for sales prices.


Last viewed products

JDSU E8126LR

Long Range 43/41dB 1310/1550nm OTDR module

Need advice?

Let us help you find a product that fits your requirements.Tell us what you need »