JDSU Acterna - OLS-35

JDSU Acterna - OLS-35

Highlights

  • Rugged and pocket-sized design
  • Large display combined with an easy-to-use interface
  • Combines up to 4 wavelengths (850/1300/1310/1550 nm) in one unit
  • Fixed or interchangeable connectors for maximum flexibility
  • Auto-wavelegnth and TWINTest transmission modes

Applications

  • The OLS-35 covers all standard singlemode Telecommunication networks applications with 1300/1550 nm

Key Features

  • Micro USB interface for power supply
  • One output port for 2 wavelengths

Item code: 154892

If you have a technical question, please ask it here. Your question will be answered by an engineer.

Name*
Company name
Email address*
Phonenumber
Your question*

* Required

Documentation

PDFLanguage
 JDSU Acterna - OLS-35 - 1

Last viewed products

JDSU Acterna OLS-35

OLS-35 Singlemode Source 1300/1550nm

Need advice?

Let us help you find a product that fits your requirements.Tell us what you need »