Fiber to the home

If you are unable to find the right hire, rent or lease tools to support your Fibre To The Home (FTTH) or Fibre To The Curb needs then please contact us with your requirements and on of our engineers will help you find the right FTTx test equipment for rent, hire, lease or second user purchase.

Viavi (JDSU) E4136RMP + MTS-4000

Metro-PON 1310/1550 & Filtered 1625nm OTDR Module with Power Meter

SUMITOMO T-39

Fusion Splicer

Viavi (JDSU) OLP-57

FTTx Optical Power Meter 1310/1490nm

Aefos AFXM-VD

Video Microscope for Fiber Inspection

Fujikura FSM-11S

FSM-11S Splicemate Fusion Splicer

Exfo PPM-352B

PON Power Meter, 2 Port 1310/1490/1550nm

Exfo PPM353C

PON Optical power Meter 1310/1490nm

SUMITOMO T-25ES-LC

Optical Fusion Splicer T-25

Viavi (JDSU) OLS-36

OLS-36 Laser Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm

Fujikura FSM-12S

FTTH Splicer FSM-12S

Viavi (JDSU) OLP-87

FTTX Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm,SC-APC

Exfo MaxTester-730B

SM 1310/1550nm 39/37dB /1625nm 37dB OTDR

INNO Instrument Inc View 7

ARC Fusion Splicer

Viavi (JDSU) JDSU MTS-4000 + E4146

JDSU MTS-4000 + E4146 Quad OTDR Module

Viavi (JDSU) OMK-38P

Dual-wavelength singlemode optical test kit

Fusion Splicers

Fujikura FSM-11S

FSM-11S Splicemate Fusion Splicer

Fujikura FSM-60S

FSM-60S Fusion Splicer