Ethernet Test equipment

Ethernet is ubiquitous in modern communications networks, throughout the LAN, WAN and the core telecoms networks. Whatever the use, Livingston are able to supply a range of Ethernet testers for hire, rent or lease to achieve a cost effective solution.
If you cannot find the right Ethernet tester in the list below or need further help to identify the best solution the contact us with your requirements and our engineers will help you.

JDSU SmartClass - Ethernet

1-Port 10/100/1000 & Gig-E Tester

Spirent Communications SPT-2000

Portable High End (10) Gig/Ethernet performance test system

Fluke Networks DTX-1800

Cable Analyser

Fluke Networks DSX-5000 INTL

Contractor Copper Certification Kit

Spirent Communications FBC-3602A

Fibre Channel 1G/2G 2-port module

Ideal Industries LanTEK II 1000

LanTEK® II Series Cable Certifier - 1000 MHz - Class FA/Cat 7A

EXFO AXS-200/850

Ethernet Test Set

Spirent Communications LAN-3201B.

1 Port GigE Smartmetrics Module

Spirent Communications LAN-3101A

10/100 Mbps Ethernet SmartMetrics Card

Spirent Communications LAN-3101B

10/100 Mbps Ethernet SmartMetrics Card

JDSU C8542

10 Gigabit LAN/WAN Module

VeEX VePAL TX300/e

Next Generation Network Tester

Spirent Communications CV-10G-S8

HyperMetrics™ CV 8-PORT 10 Gigabit Ethernet Test Module

Spirent Communications SPT-9000A

TestCenter 9U Mainframe

Spirent Communications EDM-2003B

10/100/1000 Dual Media, 12 port Test Module

EXFO FTB-8510

Gigabit Ethernet Test Module 10/100/1000 Base

JDSU FST-2802

Gigabit Ethernet Performance Analyser

EXFO FTB-8510B

Dual Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Tester

Spirent Communications LAN-3324A

Smartmetrics XD 4 port GigE module

Spirent Communications EDM-1003B

12 Port Dual Media 10/100/1000 Interface Module

Spirent Communications MSA-2001B

10-Gigabit Ethernet Multiple MSA Test Solution

VeEX MX100e+

Metro Expert Handheld Ethernet Tester

EXFO FTB-8130NGE

STM64 module with optional 10GigE, 1,2,4 &10G FC

Spirent Communications GEM

M1 Ethernet Network Impairment Emulator

Trend Communications Unipro GbE

Gigabit Ethernet Tester

JDSU HST-3000

Handheld Service Tester

Trend Communications Aurora Tango

Gigabit Ethernet Tester

Spirent Communications SPT-11U

Hypermetrics 11U Chassis

Fluke Networks OFP-100-M

OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR

Fluke Networks OFP-100-Q

OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR

EXFO SyncWatch-110

Synchronization Testing Unit

AFL Noyes M310

Data Center OTDR

Spirent Communications XFP-3731

Terametrics 10 GigE Single Port Module

EXFO FTB-85100G

100G/40G Ethernet Test Module—FTB-85100G Packet Blazer

EXFO FTB-860

NetBlazer - Ethernet Tester

JDSU MTS-5812

Handheld Network Tester

EXFO AXS-110

Micro-OTDR for LAN/WAN Networks

JDSU C8015TM

STM-1/4/16/64 & 1/10Gb Ethernet Module

JDSU C1000

Multi Services Application Module, Single port 10 Mb/s to 10 Gb/s & STM-1 to STM-64

EXFO FTB-8535

10G Fibre Channel Characterisation Module

JDSU MTS-5812P

Handheld Network Tester STM-1/4/16/64 & GigE/10GigE

Spirent Communications XFP-2001B

Single Port 10GigE Interface Module

Spirent Communications CM-1G-D4

HyperMetrics 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Test Modules

Spirent Communications CV-10G-S2

HyperMetrics™ CV 2-PORT 10 Gigabit Ethernet Test Module

Ideal Industries Lantek 7G

LAN Tester Cat 6

JDSU MTS-5801-GIGE

Handheld Network Tester

Sunrise Telecomm Sunlite GigE

Handheld test solution for Metro Ethernet and IP services

Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-QI INTL

Fiber Multimode and Singlemode Test and Troubleshooting Kit

EXFO FTB-880

NetBlazer

JDSU C1004

Dual port(one port 10 Mb/s to 10 Gb/s, one port 10 Mb/s to 2.5 Gb/s) Module

EXFO FTB-8510G

10GigE Module

Anritsu CMA5000 10GigE

10 GigE LR Module

Anritsu 5610-000-UTA

UTA module with 10GigE LAN application

JDSU C8424

10Gb Ethernet, 1310/1550nm Module

Sunrise Telecomm SSMTT-28B

Sunset MTT 10/100 ethernet module

Sunrise Telecomm SSMTT-29B

Gigabit Ethernet Module

Fluke Networks CFP-100-S INTL

Contractor Singlemode Fiber Certification Kit

Ideal Industries UniPRO MGig1 Plus (Duo)

Carrier-grade Ethernet tester

Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2

Multimode Fibre Module 850/1300nm DTX

Fluke Networks DTX-SFM2

Singlemode Fibre Module 1310/1550nm DTX

Fluke Networks Etherscope II

LAN and WLAN Analyser

EXFO ETS-1000L

Loopback 10/100/1000 Elec & GigE Optical

JDSU C8530

STM-1/4/16/64 + 1/10Gb Ethernet Analyzer

JDSU C8525

STM-1/4/16/64 + 1Gb Ethernet Analyzer

Ideal Industries FiberTEK FDX

Singlemode (1310/1550nm) Fiber Test Kit

Sunrise Telecomm SSMTT-30Z

Fibre Channel Module 4G

EXFO FTB-88100NGE

Multiservice Test Module - Power Blazer

Albedo Net.Hunter

Hand Held Tap for full wirespeed capture up to 1+1 GbE

EXFO AXS-200/635

XDSL2 and Ethernet Test Set

EXFO AXS-200/855

Multilayer Access Test Set

Noyes M210 Quad

Multifunction Micro OTDR

Noyes M200 Quad

OTDR Singlemode and Multimode

EXFO FTB-400-8

FTB-400 with 8 Back Universal Test Plat

JDSU MTS-6000A (T-Berd-6000A)

Compact Network Test Platform

EXFO FTB-500-4

Universal Test Platform 4 Slot

Spirent Communications LAN-3310A

2 Port GigE XD Smartmetrics Module

Spirent Communications LAN-3321A

Dual Port TeraMetrics 10/100/1000 Base Module

Spirent Communications LAN-3320A

Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Base 2-port Smart Metric module

Spirent Communications LAN-3201C

1 Port GigE Smartmetrics Module

Need advice?

Let us help you find a product that fits your requirements.Tell us what you need »