Data Cabling

Livingston provide a wide range of data cable testing and certification tools available for rent or hire. So for your Cat. 3, Cat, 4, Cat 5, Cat. 5E, Cat. 6, Cat 7 and Cat 7a testing and certification requirements, take a look at the list below.
If you do not find the right tool for your job, please contact one of our sales engineers for assistance.

Fluke DTX-1800

Cable Analyzer

Fluke DTX-MFM2

Multimode Fibre Mod (Pair)850/1300nm DTX

Fluke DTX-SFM2

Singlemode Fibre Module 1310/1550nm DTX

Ideal Industries Lantek 7G

LAN Tester Cat 6

EXFO AXS-110

Micro-OTDR for LAN/WAN Networks

Ideal Industries LanTEK II 1000

LanTEK II-1000MHz CAT6/7 Cable Certifier

Ideal Industries FiberTEK FDX

Singlemode (1310/1550nm) Fiber Test Kit

Fluke OFP-100-M

OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR

Fluke OFP-100-Q

OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR

Fluke DSX-5000 INTL

1GHz Versiv Cable Analyser

Fluke CFP-100-M INTL

CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS

Fluke CFP-100-Q INTL

CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS

AFL Global Noyes M310

Noyes M310 Quad Band OTDR + OPM VFL

Need advice?

Let us help you find a product that fits your requirements.Tell us what you need »