Rent OTDR's

Livingston provides rental of OTDR’s. An OTDR is also known as a Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) which is used in fiber optics to measure the time and intensity of the light reflected on an optical fiber.    

What are the benefits of renting at Livingston?

       

Other rental services  

  • Rent as long as you need the equipment
  • Only A-brand quality
  • No hidden costs
  • No drain on working capital
  • Finished? Give us a call and we will arrange collection
 

Selection of OTDR's for rental:

Anritsu MT9083A

Access Master

EXFO AXS-110

Micro-OTDR for LAN/WAN Networks

Exfo FTB-1

Modular Mainframe

EXFO FTB-7300E

SM OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 39/37dB

EXFO FTB-7400D

Single Mode OTDR 1310/1383/1550/1625nm Water absorption peek

Exfo FTB-7600E

SM OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 50dB c/w VFL

Viavi (JDSU) E4126LM

OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 34/32dB

Viavi (JDSU) E8123MM

OTDR Module 850/1300nm 25/23dB ST/PC

Viavi (JDSU) E8126HD

OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 42/40dB FC/PC

Viavi (JDSU) E8126LR

OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 43/41dB FC/PC

Viavi (JDSU) E8126MR

OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 40/38dB FC/PC

Viavi (JDSU) E8126VHD

OTDR Module 1310/1550nm 44/44dB FC/PC

Viavi (JDSU) E8126VLR

Very Long Range 45/43dB 1310/1550 OTDR

Viavi (JDSU) E8136HD

OTDR Module 1310/1550/1625nm 42/40/40bB

Viavi (JDSU) E8138VLR49

OTDR Module 1310/1490/1550nm 45/42/43dB

Viavi (JDSU) E8148VLR38

OTDR Module 1310/1383/1550/1625nm

Viavi (JDSU) E81MRDISPAP

Medium Range ODM module for PMD/CD/AP

Viavi (JDSU) MTS-4000

Multiple Services Test Platform

Viavi (JDSU) MTS-6000

Portable Mainframe for OTDR Modules

Viavi (JDSU) MTS-8000

MTS-8000 Mainframe

 

livingston otdr rental